K-6th Grade Formation

Classes and Schedule

K-1st Grade: Mary Tentis                                                    2nd Grade: John and Penny Arens                                         

1st Grade Room                                                                    2nd Grade Room

5:15-6:15                                                                               5:15-6:15

 

3-4th Grade: Ann Wobbe                                                    5th/6th Grade: Carrie Ogram

3rd Grade Room                                                                   4th Grade Room

5:15-6:15                                                                               5:15-6:15

  

Schedule

Tues. Sept 12:       Opening Mass—6:30 pm

                               2nd Grade parent meeting after Mass          

Wed. Sept. 19        Faith Formation--Regular Schedule                                                

Wed. Sept. 26        Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Oct. 3            No Faith Formation--WK Homecoming

Wed. Oct. 10          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Oct. 17          No Faith Formation--MEA                                                   

Wed. Oct. 24          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule 

Wed. Oct. 31          Vigil for All Saints Day—Mass 7:00 pm

Wed. Nov. 7           Faith Formation-- Vocation Night                                                  

Wed. Nov. 14         Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Nov. 21         No Faith Formation--Thanksgiving Break                                           

Wed. Nov. 28         Faith Formation--Regular Schedule         

Wed. Dec. 5           Faith Formation (Confessions During Class)--Regular Schedule      

Wed. Dec. 12          Faith Formation (Confessions During Class)--Regular Schedule

Wed. Dec. 19          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule     

Wed. Jan. 2            Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Jan. 9            Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Jan. 16          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Jan. 23          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Jan. 30          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Feb. 6            Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Feb. 13          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Feb. 20          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Feb. 27          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

                                First Confessions—6:15pm

Wed. Mar. 6            Ash Wednesday--Mass 7 PM

Wed. Mar. 13          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Mar. 20          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Mar. 27          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Apr. 3            Faith Formation--Regular Schedule (Confessions During Class)

Wed. Apr. 10          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule (Confessions During Class)

Wed. Apr. 17          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule 

Wed. Apr. 24          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

                              2nd Grade Confessions During Class

Wed. May 1            First Communion Practice--6:30pm

Sun. May 5             First Communion Mass

                                St. Felix 9:30am