7-10th Formation

Classes

7th Grade Boys: Jeff Bergmann                 7th Grade GirlsLinda Schaefer and Carol Schmit

3rd Grade Room                                            5th Grade Room

7:00-8:15 pm                                                  7:00-8:15 pm 

 

8th Grade Boys A: Deacon John Hust        8th Grade Girls: Ann Lineweaver, Nancy Hust

6th Grade Room                                              4th Grade Room    

7:00-8:15pm                                                     7:00-8:15pm 

 

9th Grade Boys: Dennis Hetrick                  9th Grade Girls: Pat Kolb

2nd Grade Room                                             1st Grade Room

7:00-8:15pm                                                     7:00-8:30pm

 

 10th Grade (Confirmation): Fr. Parrott                                           

Spanish Room                                                                                         

7-8:15pm                                                                                                    

 

7-10th Grade Schedule:

Tue. Sept 12:         Confirmation Student/Parent Meeting: 6:45 pm                                     

Wed. Sept. 20        Opening Mass—7:00 pm

Wed. Sept. 27        No Faith Formation-- WK Homecoming                                                  

Wed. Oct. 4            Faith Formation--Regular Schedule                                                   

Wed. Oct. 11          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Oct. 18          No Faith Formation--MEA                                                 

Wed. Oct. 25          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule                                       

Wed. Nov. 1           All Saints Day—Mass 7:00 pm

Wed. Nov. 8           Faith Formation--Regular Schedule                                                 

Wed. Nov. 15         Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Nov. 22         No Faith Formation--Thanksgiving Break                                           

Wed. Nov. 29         Faith Formation--Regular Schedule         

Wed. Dec. 6           Faith Formation(Confessions During Class)--Regular Schedule      

Wed. Dec. 13         Faith Formation (Confessions During Class)--Regular Schedule

Wed. Dec. 20         Faith Formation --Regular Schedule

Wed. Jan. 3            Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Jan. 10          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Jan. 17          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Jan. 24          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Jan. 31          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Feb. 7            Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Feb. 14          Ash Wednesday--Mass 7:00 pm

Wed. Feb. 21          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Feb. 28          Faith Formation—Regular Schedule

Wed. Mar. 7            Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Mar. 14          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Mar. 21          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Mar. 28          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Apr. 4            Faith Formation--Regular Schedule (Confessions During Class)

Wed. Apr. 11          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule (Confessions During Class)

Wed. Apr. 18          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule 

Wed. Apr. 25          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. May 2            Confirmation Practice-- 7:00 pm

Wed. May 9            Confirmation Mass-- 7:00 pm