7-10th Formation

Classes

7th Grade Boys: Bill Danckwart  and Tom Wyant                7th Grade GirlsLinda Schaefer and Carol Schmit

3rd Grade Room                                                                        Kindergarten Grade Room

7:00-8:15 pm                                                                              7:00-8:15 pm 

 

8th Grade Boys A: Deacon John Hust                                   8th Grade Girls: Ann Lineweaver and Nancy Hust

4th Grade Room                                                                         2nd Grade Room    

7:00-8:15pm                                                                               7:00-8:15pm 

 

9th Grade Boys: Dennis Hetrick                                             9th Grade Girls: Pat Kolb and Sydney Rudquist

5th Grade Room                                                                         1st Grade Room

7:00-8:15pm                                                                                7:00-8:30pm

 

10th Grade (Confirmation): Fr. Parrott                                           

6th Grade Room                                                                                         

7-8:15pm                                                                                                    

 

7-10th Grade Schedule:

Tues. Sept 12:       Opening Mass—6:30 pm

                               10th Grade parent meeting after Mass          

Wed. Sept. 19        Faith Formation--Regular Schedule                                                

Wed. Sept. 26        Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Oct. 3            No Faith Formation--WK Homecoming

Wed. Oct. 10          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Oct. 17          No Faith Formation--MEA                                                   

Wed. Oct. 24          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule 

Wed. Oct. 31          Vigil for All Saints Day—Mass 7:00 pm

Wed. Nov. 7           Faith Formation-- Vocation Night                                                  

Wed. Nov. 14         Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Nov. 21         No Faith Formation--Thanksgiving Break                                           

Wed. Nov. 28         Faith Formation--Regular Schedule         

Wed. Dec. 5           Faith Formation (Confessions During Class)--Regular Schedule      

Wed. Dec. 12          Faith Formation (Confessions During Class)--Regular Schedule

Wed. Dec. 19          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule     

Wed. Jan. 2            Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Jan. 9            Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Jan. 16          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Jan. 23          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Jan. 30          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Feb. 6            Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Feb. 13          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Feb. 20          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Feb. 27          Faith Formation—Regular Schedule

Wed. Mar. 6            Ash Wednesday--Mass 7 PM

Wed. Mar. 13          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Mar. 20          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Mar. 27          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. Apr. 3            Faith Formation--Regular Schedule (Confessions During Class)

Wed. Apr. 10          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule (Confessions During Class)

Wed. Apr. 17          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule 

Wed. Apr. 24          Faith Formation--Regular Schedule

Wed. May 1            Confirmation Practice 7:30 pm

Wed. May 8            Confirmation 7:00 pm